ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORIZATION TO INDIA
callUs

Necessary documents

International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sight seeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer. International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket,with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India. International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission. Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders. Not available to individuals endorsed on Parents/Spouses Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.